Teaching Staff
English
Miss Miriam Camidge MCA
Miss Emma Ryding ERY
Miss Becky Fox-Anderson BFO
Ms Sophie Halaka SHL
Ms Kat Knox-Renshaw KKN
Mr Tom McLoughlin TMC
Ms Debbie O'Sullivan DOS
Miss Rachel Pitts RPI
Miss Charlotte Taylor CTA
Mrs Jessica Watson JWS
Ms Libby Weeks EWE
Ms Natalie Weston NWE
Ms Suzi Westwell SWE
Mr Martyn Barsby MBA
Maths
Ms Caitlin Atherton CAT
Ms Kirsty Atkinson KAT
Ms Clara Bravely CBR
Mrs Kay Courtnage KCO
Mr Steven Fidler SFI
Mr Ross Gardner RGR
Mr Aqil Hanif AHA
Miss Haana Kurasz HKU
Mr Kes Lewin KLE
Ms Huma Nazir HNA
Mr Simon Noutch SNO
Miss Fiona Ryder FRY
Mr Sam Sloan SSL
Mrs Kat Stinson KSN
Mr David Sumroy DSU
Mr Adam White AWI
Science
Mr Kevin Addison KAD
Mr Tom Anderson TAN
Mr Scott Burfiend SBF
Mrs Gurpinder Kaur GKA
Dr Helen Kyriacou HKY
Dr Anna Lau ALA
Mrs Monisha Mahoney MBN
Mrs Annette Gonzales AGO
Miss Irene Idowu IID
Mr Thomas Knapp TKN
Mr Anthony Richard ARC
Ms Kamalika Sengupta KSE
Ms Imogen Staley IST
Mr James Warne JWN
Languages
Mr Guillaume Cristini GCR
Miss Lynda Hamilton LHM
Ms Abbie Maunder AMU
Mr Alex Kleczkowski AKL
Miss Claire Pringle CPI (maternity leave)
Mrs Helen Walker HWA
Miss Penny Woolliscroft PWO
Humanities
Ms Gem Adams GWI
Mr Stuart Blackburn SBL
Mrs Elizabeth Braim LBR
Ms Emily Cooper Hockey ECP
Ms Zoe Copson ZCO
Mr Brad Flint BFZ
Mr Tom Hanson THN
Mr Nick Hunt NHU
Ms Kate Moore KMO
Mr Kris Morgan CMR
Mr Richard Taylor RTA
Ms Gemma Turner-Lindley GTU
Technology
Mr Brett Anderson BAN
Ms Annabel Gentry AGE
Ms Emily Hawkins EHA (Maternity Leave)
Miss Sarah Holliquin SHE
Miss Louise McLarkey LML
Ms Jenny Reid JRE
Drama/Music
Mrs Theresa Casey TCA
Mr Saul Duff SDU
Miss Alice Shrimpton ASH
Mr Karl Hansen KHN
Ms Katie Spencer-Matthews KSP
Art
Mrs Kelly Crampton KCR
Ms Pam Fiander PFI
Mrs Jayne Maurice JVM
RS
Ms Faizah Ali FAL
Mrs Ruth Barlow RBA
Ms Gemma Turner-Lindley GTL
PE
Ms Jess Adam JAD
Ms Becky Caisley BCA
Mr Jack Gaunt JGA
Mrs Kellie Ainger KAI
Mr Simon Noutch SNO
Hairdressing
Ms Pam Riley PRI
Social Science/Business
Mr Nick Dutton - Taylor NDU
Ms Olivia Kirk OKI
Ms Rachael Langstaff RLA
Ms Olivia Lawson OLA
Mrs Helen Maina HMA
Ms Nabila Mughal NMU
Ms Holly Nelson
Ms Anna Norman-Hua ANR
Mr Richard Tiffin RTI
Computing
Mr Luke Morris LMO
If you wish to contact a member of staff not on this list, please email agadmin@allertongrange.com